Members of the Governing Body

 

The following people are currently members of the Governing Body.

 

Name Category of Governor Appointed By Retirement Date
Mr J Daniel

Sharon Rees

Meryl Plummer

LEA Council Members 23/09/2019

02/03/2021

02/03/2021

Mrs S Poloha

Mrs P Jones

Mr M Plummer

Community Governors Governing Body 17/10/2020

02/02/2019

06/09/2019

Mrs J Coleman

MrsE Blinkhorn

Mrs D Guest

Mrs J Blunt

Parent Parents 28/02/2022

10/10/2020

10/10/2020

28/02/2022

Mrs K Miles Teacher Teaching Staff 03/09/21
MrsC Crimmings Staff Non Teaching Staff 12/02/22
Mrs Marie Evans Headteacher  

 

When fully constituted this governing body is made up as follows

 

LEA Representatives 3 Community Governors 3
Parent Governors 4 Teacher Governor(s) 1
Staff Representative 1 Minor Authority (if applicable )
Headteacher 1 Total 13